Résumé
FILM (selected)
Lost Phoenix Supporting Lead Gunsavior Productions
Talons of the Phoenix Supporting Bullet Time Productions
Imperfect Neighbors Lead Regent University Endowment Film
Finster Supporting Boo Reese Productions
Smack Supporting Wet Paint Pictures
Volkov Origin Supporting Elysium Productions
Harvey Supporting Lead Macrovision Films
The Darkness Before Me Lead Dark Ronin Films
Empath Supporting Macrovision Films
Last Call Supporting Dark Ronin Films
Bill Tilghman and the Outlaws Supporting Lead One Eyed Horse Productions
Hurricane Roads Lead ODU Productions
Blood Springs Lead Aspyre Productions
Home Lead Black Pine Productions
Vindicta Lead Seventh Season Productions
Fairytales Aren’t Real Lead Dir. Camille Speer
Z-Com: Dead, White and Blue Lead Bravo Whisky Charlie Films
Z-Com Origins: Meet Phoenix Lead Bravo Whisky Charlie Films
No Strings Attached Principal Dir. Natalie Pace
Long Ride Home Principal JMU Films
Indomitable Principal Travel Far Productions
Crossing Out Heather Principal Dir. Andrew Skidmore
District of Comedia Principal Cavus Media Productions
A Special Trust Supporting WILL Interactive, Inc.
Dedicated to the Profession Supporting WILL Interactive, Inc.
The Bully Effect Supporting Novo Filmworks
TV and WEB SERIES (selected)
A Haunting, S11 Ep 4 Guest Star Lead Dir. Lance Castania
Michigan Hell House Guest Star Lionheart Filmworks
The Real Pscho: The Ed Gein Story Co-Star Lionheart Filmworks
House of Cards, Season 6, Ep 7 Co-Star Dir. Alik Sakharov
Thespian, Season 2, Ep 5, 7 Co-Star_Recurring Dir. Marc Unger
Legends & Lies: The Civil War Principal- Mary Todd Lincoln Warm Springs Productions/Fox News
Legends & Lies: The Patriots: Ep. 3 Feat. Princ.-Deborah Franklin Warm Springs Productions/Fox News
Daily Bread the Series Recurring- Carole Johnson Renaissance Women Productions
Death by Gossip: Ep 105 Principal-Lillian Jarvis M2 Pictures
A Haunting: Ep. 77 Principal-Shawna Wells New Dominion Pictures
Happily Never After: Ep. 209 Principal-Sandy Fugate M2 Pictures
THEATRE (selected)
A Midsummer Night’s Dream Titania Castaways Repertory Theatre Co.
The Women Mary Haines Prince William Little Theatre
It’s a Wonderful Life Violet Peterson Elden Street Players
Marvin's Room Bessie Dir. Tim Habeger
TRAINING
Auditioning and Self Tapes David Gray
Accents and Dialects Master Class (ongoing) Eliza Jane Schneider
On Camera Audition Workshop Paul Weber
Co-Star Series Class, Auditioning for the Camera Katie Killacky
Action/Reaction Stephen Mitchell
Secrets of the Trade Workshop Chad Darnell
Audition Workshop Helen McCready, C.S.A.
Actors’ Boot Camp, Private Coaching Clifton Powell
Voice Acting Workshops Melissa Leebaert, Tommy Griffiths
Acting on Camera/Scene Study Workshop Ken Arnold
Horseback Riding for Film and TV Al Underwood, Todd Kern
SPECIAL SKILLS
Languages: German (fluent), Spanish (proficient)
Dialects/Accents: British (Standard & Cockney), German, Southern (plantation, Texas, Mountain, etc), Scottish, Midwestern, New York (multiple areas), Irish, South African, French, can learn others
Martial Arts: Tae Kwon Do (Black Belt), experience in Judo and Jiu Jitsu, Kickboxing
Sports: Soccer, Advanced Scuba Diver, basic gymnastics skills, basketball, athletic
Other: Western/English horseback riding, Singing (alto, mezzo soprano), drive a stick shift, ride a bike, ice skate (amateur), weapons experience (firearms and swords), former flight attendant, former banker, teacher (K-college), mother
VALID PASSPORT
Lost Phoenix Supporting Lead Gunsavior Productions
Talons of the Phoenix Supporting Bullet Time Productions
Imperfect Neighbors Lead Regent University Endowment Film
Finster Supporting Boo Reese Productions
Smack Supporting Wet Paint Pictures
Volkov Origin Supporting Elysium Productions
Harvey Supporting Lead Macrovision Films
The Darkness Before Me Lead Dark Ronin Films
Empath Supporting Macrovision Films
Last Call Supporting Dark Ronin Films
Bill Tilghman and the Outlaws Supporting Lead One Eyed Horse Productions
Hurricane Roads Lead ODU Productions
Blood Springs Lead Aspyre Productions
Home Lead Black Pine Productions
Vindicta Lead Seventh Season Productions
Fairytales Aren’t Real Lead Dir. Camille Speer
Z-Com: Dead, White and Blue Lead Bravo Whisky Charlie Films
Z-Com Origins: Meet Phoenix Lead Bravo Whisky Charlie Films
No Strings Attached Principal Dir. Natalie Pace
Long Ride Home Principal JMU Films
Indomitable Principal Travel Far Productions
Crossing Out Heather Principal Dir. Andrew Skidmore
District of Comedia Principal Cavus Media Productions
A Special Trust Supporting WILL Interactive, Inc.
Dedicated to the Profession Supporting WILL Interactive, Inc.
The Bully Effect Supporting Novo Filmworks
TV and WEB SERIES (selected)
A Haunting, S11 Ep 4 Guest Star Lead Dir. Lance Castania
Michigan Hell House Guest Star Lionheart Filmworks
The Real Pscho: The Ed Gein Story Co-Star Lionheart Filmworks
House of Cards, Season 6, Ep 7 Co-Star Dir. Alik Sakharov
Thespian, Season 2, Ep 5, 7 Co-Star_Recurring Dir. Marc Unger
Legends & Lies: The Civil War Principal- Mary Todd Lincoln Warm Springs Productions/Fox News
Legends & Lies: The Patriots: Ep. 3 Feat. Princ.-Deborah Franklin Warm Springs Productions/Fox News
Daily Bread the Series Recurring- Carole Johnson Renaissance Women Productions
Death by Gossip: Ep 105 Principal-Lillian Jarvis M2 Pictures
A Haunting: Ep. 77 Principal-Shawna Wells New Dominion Pictures
Happily Never After: Ep. 209 Principal-Sandy Fugate M2 Pictures
THEATRE (selected)
A Midsummer Night’s Dream Titania Castaways Repertory Theatre Co.
The Women Mary Haines Prince William Little Theatre
It’s a Wonderful Life Violet Peterson Elden Street Players
Marvin's Room Bessie Dir. Tim Habeger
TRAINING
Auditioning and Self Tapes David Gray
Accents and Dialects Master Class (ongoing) Eliza Jane Schneider
On Camera Audition Workshop Paul Weber
Co-Star Series Class, Auditioning for the Camera Katie Killacky
Action/Reaction Stephen Mitchell
Secrets of the Trade Workshop Chad Darnell
Audition Workshop Helen McCready, C.S.A.
Actors’ Boot Camp, Private Coaching Clifton Powell
Voice Acting Workshops Melissa Leebaert, Tommy Griffiths
Acting on Camera/Scene Study Workshop Ken Arnold
Horseback Riding for Film and TV Al Underwood, Todd Kern
SPECIAL SKILLS
Languages: German (fluent), Spanish (proficient)
Dialects/Accents: British (Standard & Cockney), German, Southern (plantation, Texas, Mountain, etc), Scottish, Midwestern, New York (multiple areas), Irish, South African, French, can learn others
Martial Arts: Tae Kwon Do (Black Belt), experience in Judo and Jiu Jitsu, Kickboxing
Sports: Soccer, Advanced Scuba Diver, basic gymnastics skills, basketball, athletic
Other: Western/English horseback riding, Singing (alto, mezzo soprano), drive a stick shift, ride a bike, ice skate (amateur), weapons experience (firearms and swords), former flight attendant, former banker, teacher (K-college), mother
VALID PASSPORT